Mt. Calvary Baptist Church of Lanham
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
The Church Without Walls

«

»

March 2019

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 

1

7:00 PM AA Meeting
7:00 PM Calvary Crusaders Rehearsals

2

8:00 AM National Capital Baptist Convention Ministers Wives Program

3

8:45 AM New Members Class
10:00 AM Worship Service

4

6:00 AM Women's Prayer Line
10:00 AM G.E.D. Class
7:00 PM Min. Jim Wade Class
7:00 PM Min. Rick Roberts Class
7:00 PM Porsha Harrell Class
7:30 PM Life Changing Ministry
7:30 PM MOYA Bible Study

5

6:00 PM G.E.D. Class
7:00 PM Hospitality Ministry Meeting
7:00 PM The Gospel (Rev. Wood Class)
7:00 PM Toastmasters
7:00 PM Virtuous Women I & II

6

10:00 AM G.E.D. Class
12:00 PM Noon Bible Study
7:00 PM Awana
7:00 PM Wednesday Night Bible Study & Prayer Meeting

7

6:30 PM Diamonds Ministry
7:00 PM Calvary Crusaders Rehearsals
7:00 PM MOVE Meeting

8

7:00 PM AA Meeting
7:00 PM Calvary Crusaders Rehearsals
7:00 PM Praise in Motion (PIM) Dance Rehearsal

9

9:00 AM Men's Fellowship

10

8:45 AM New Members Class
10:00 AM Worship Service

11

6:00 AM Women's Prayer Line
10:00 AM G.E.D. Class
7:00 PM Financial Board Meeting
7:00 PM Min. Jim Wade Class
7:00 PM Min. Rick Roberts Class
7:00 PM Porsha Harrell Class
7:00 PM VOP Dance Ministry
7:30 PM Life Changing Ministry

12

6:00 PM G.E.D. Class
6:30 PM Red Cross Disaster Action Team Meeting
7:00 PM New Beginnings Ministry
7:00 PM The Gospel (Rev. Wood Class)
7:00 PM Trustee Board Meeting
7:00 PM Virtuous Women I & II

13

10:00 AM G.E.D. Class
12:00 PM Noon Bible Study
1:30 PM Senior Citizen's Ministry Meeting
7:00 PM Awana
7:00 PM Wednesday Night Bible Study & Prayer Meeting

14

6:30 PM Diamonds Ministry
7:00 PM Calvary Crusaders Rehearsals
7:00 PM Deacon's Meeting
7:00 PM Youth Choir Rehearsal

15

7:00 PM AA Meeting

16

9:00 AM Youth Usher Board Meeting
11:00 AM Children of Praise Dance Rehearsal

17

8:45 AM New Members Class
10:00 AM Worship Service

18

6:00 AM Women's Prayer Line
10:00 AM G.E.D. Class
7:00 PM Min. Jim Wade Class
7:00 PM Min. Rick Roberts Class
7:00 PM Porsha Harrell Class
7:00 PM Toastmasters
7:30 PM Life Changing Ministry

19

6:00 PM G.E.D. Class
7:00 PM The Gospel (Rev. Wood Class)
7:00 PM Virtuous Women I & II
7:00 PM WGCA

20

10:00 AM G.E.D. Class
12:00 PM Noon Bible Study
7:00 PM Awana
7:00 PM Wednesday Night Bible Study & Prayer Meeting

21

9:00 AM Estate Planning, Scamming and Safe Driving Seminar
6:30 PM Diamonds Ministry
7:00 PM Calvary Crusaders Rehearsals
7:00 PM Youth Choir Rehearsal

22

7:00 PM AA Meeting
7:00 PM Praise in Motion (PIM) Dance Rehearsal

23

11:00 AM Children of Praise Dance Rehearsal
4:00 PM Soles for Souls

24

8:45 AM New Members Class
10:00 AM Worship Service

25

6:00 AM Women's Prayer Line
10:00 AM G.E.D. Class
7:00 PM Min. Jim Wade Class
7:00 PM Min. Rick Roberts Class
7:00 PM Porsha Harrell Class
7:00 PM VOP Dance Ministry
7:30 PM Life Changing Ministry

26

6:00 PM G.E.D. Class
7:00 PM The Gospel (Rev. Wood Class)
7:00 PM Virtuous Women I & II

27

10:00 AM G.E.D. Class
12:00 PM Noon Bible Study
7:00 PM Awana
7:00 PM Wednesday Night Bible Study & Prayer Meeting

28

1:30 PM Women's Missionary Union Meeting
6:30 PM Diamonds Ministry
7:00 PM Deacon's Meeting

29

7:00 PM AA Meeting

30

31

8:45 AM New Members Class
10:00 AM Worship Service
 
Export as iCalendar.